Google.Com.Sg - Info google.com.sg

google.com.sg receives about 1,863,000 unique visitors and 18,760,410 (10.07 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $59,506.52/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $36,103,153.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.com.sg is ranked number 142 in the world and 0.3726% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 216.58.192.195. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - google.com.sg

Google 商標 ©2007 Google www.google.com - 隱私權政策 - 服務條款
How did google.com.sg look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with google.com.sg in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is google.com.sg?

1.9M daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,863,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
55,890,000
Pages per Visit:
10.07
Daily Pageviews:
18,760,410
Alexa Rank:
142 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3726%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Singapore 72.6%83.5%1
Japan 8.6%4.9%137
China 7.4%5.3%202
United States 5.2%2.8%779
Korea, Republic of 2.3%1.2%193
Taiwan 0.6%0.3%538

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.com.sg
97.93%95.48%9.90
gsuite.google.com.sg
12.44%3.21%2.62
news.google.com.sg
4.08%0.44%1.1
books.google.com.sg
2.59%0.29%1.1
translate.google.com.sg
1.92%0.29%1.5
scholar.google.com.sg
0.95%0.15%1.6
enterprise.google.com.sg
0.60%0.06%1.0
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush google.com.sg
SEMrush
Domain:
  google.com.sg
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  56,423
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  28,007
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  24,672
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $50,976.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  16
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  8
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  78
Page Authority:
  54
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is google.com.sg?

Facebook:
  18,807
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  325
Stumbles:
  376
Buffer:
  65
Pins:
  0

How much google.com.sg can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$59,506.52
Monthly Revenue:
$1,785,195.60
Yearly Revenue:
$21,719,879.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Singapore 15,664,942$46,838.18
United States 525,291$6,025.09
China 994,302$3,072.39
Japan 919,260$2,941.63
Korea, Republic of 225,125$522.29
Taiwan 56,281$106.93

How much money do google.com.sg lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$15,193.25
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$455,797.48
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,545,536.02
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,812,233
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
144,366,983
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,756,464,961
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Singapore 4,542,833$13,583.07
United States 94,552$1,084.52
China 129,259$399.41
Japan 27,578$88.25
Korea, Republic of 9,005$20.89
Taiwan 9,005$17.11

How much is google.com.sg worth?

Website Value:
$36,103,153.25

Where is google.com.sg hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.58.192.195
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google LLC 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.58.192.195

How fast does google.com.sg load?

Average Load Time:
(1254 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://google.com.sg/
http://www.google.com.sg/
https://www.google.com.sg/?gws_rd=ssl
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

google.com.sg supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: google.com
Organization: Google Inc
Location: Mountain View, California, US
Issuer: Google Internet Authority G2
Valid from: Dec 13 13:23:06 2017 GMT
Valid until: Mar 7 13:01:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Google Internet Authority G2
Organization: Google Inc
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Global CA
Valid from: May 22 11:32:37 2017 GMT
Valid until: Dec 31 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: GeoTrust Global CA
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer:
Valid from: May 21 04:00:00 2002 GMT
Valid until: Aug 21 04:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

google.com.sg supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Mon, 16 Oct 2017 19:32:13 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See g.co/p3phelp for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: 1P_JAR=2017-10-16-19; expires=Mon, 23-Oct-2017 19:32:13 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.com.sg
Set-Cookie: NID=114=k7kXVoveVDXWLx95ut85VP84EVvP2nr8I4NWE9ZW4fBd7b480bT6omTgzyU6QEOB_Nepu-jbYuFd6rMxDudNgcnF4zvWf5-Klg2F0KxGM9iBK-eahgHxC_wfJ1stOKhj; expires=Tue, 17-Apr-2018 19:32:13 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.com.sg; HttpOnly
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX google.com.s9a2.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9b1.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9a1.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9b2.psmtp.com 3600
SOA 60
Mname ns1.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 181905752
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
AAAA 300
A 172.217.4.35 300
NS ns2.google.com 3600
NS ns4.google.com 3600
NS ns1.google.com 3600
NS ns3.google.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
14 years 4 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.sgnic.sg...
----------------------------------------------------------------------
SGNIC WHOIS Server
----------------------------------------------------------------------

The following data is provided for information purposes only.

Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC

Domain Name: GOOGLE.COM.SG
Creation Date: 05-Jul-2002 17:42:32
Modified Date: 03-Jun-2017 17:20:53
Expiration Date: 05-Jul-2018 00:00:00
Domain Status: OK
Domain Status: CLIENT UPDATE PROHIBITED
Domain Status: CLIENT TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Domain Status: CLIENT DELETE PROHIBITED
Domain Status: VerifiedID@SG-Not Required


Registrant:

Name: GOOGLE INC. (SGNIC-ORG1113988)



Administrative Contact:

Name: MARKMONITOR INC. (SGNIC-ORG1301403)



Technical Contact:

Name: GOOGLE INC. (SGNIC-ORG1113988)
Email: email



Name Servers:
NS1.GOOGLE.COM
NS2.GOOGLE.COM



DNSSEC:
unsigned
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with google.com.sg in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.com.sg widget