Google.Com.Sg - Info google.com.sg

google.com.sg receives about 1,713,000 unique visitors and 15,554,040 (9.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $13,704.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,284,739.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.com.sg is ranked number 205 in the world and 0.3426% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 216.58.192.131.

About - google.com.sg

Google 商標 ©2007 Google www.google.com - 隱私權政策 - 服務條款
How did google.com.sg look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is google.com.sg?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,713,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
51,390,000
Daily Pageviews:
15,554,040 (9.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
205 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3426% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Singapore 72.9%79.9%1
China 20.5%16.0%141
United States 0.8%0.6%5349
India 0.8%0.4%2374
Other 0.7%0.4%53
Japan 0.5%0.4%3016

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.com.sg
98.98%97.27%8.48
translate.google.com.sg
1.90%2.12%9.7
scholar.google.com.sg
1.12%0.22%1.72
books.google.com.sg
0.93%0.16%1.47
accounts.google.com.sg
0.63%0.07%1.00
news.google.com.sg
0.61%0.11%1.49
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush google.com.sg
Domain:
  google.com.sg
Rank:
  43,320
Organic Keywords:
  14,238
Organic Traffic:
  25,133
Organic Cost:
  $35,703.00
Adwords Keywords:
  150
Adwords Traffic:
  3
Adwords Cost:
  $12.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,986
Total Backlinks:
  233,523
Follow Links:
  223,431
Nofollow Links:
  10,092
Referring Domains:
  4,365
Referring IPs:
  3,430

How socially engaged is google.com.sg?

Facebook:
  17,793
Google +:
  95,750
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  376
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much google.com.sg can earn?

Website Value:
$8,284,739.35
Daily Revenue:
$13,704.00
Monthly Revenue:
$411,120.00
Yearly Revenue:
$5,001,960.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is google.com.sg hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.58.192.131
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.58.192.131

How fast does google.com.sg load?

Average Load Time:
(794 ms) 86 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:300,400,500,700
https://www.gstatic.com/og/_/ss/k=og.mob.5i5sj5f8eptq.L.W.O/m=md/rs=AA2YrTscocGRk70uT_GM-uhwXjEiepoW2w

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://google.com.sg/
http://www.google.com.sg/
https://www.google.com.sg/?gws_rd=ssl

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 64% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (9% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://www.google.com.sg/images/nav_logo242.png could save 1.7KiB (9% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://www.google.com.sg/xjs/_/js/k=xjs.s.en.HkgNWKXMy0o.O/m=sx,c,sb_mob,bct,cdos,elog,jsa,mbsf,r,hsm,qsm,d,csi/am=kEUJQArgO9OMiaQ8JkAIiEKB/rt=j/d=1/t=zcms/rs=ACT90oE5JRPF_ahfML7eLbUp9Ys8gVJOqA could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to google.com.sg?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Fri, 15 Jan 2016 05:18:38 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See https://www.google.com/support/accounts/answer/151657?hl=en for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: NID=75=b9wLFfOf-6EXoDeSbSTAQGx6VHKhLoei9fvFrYsT2UFVUWLDx7H6F4XMzRqXQyN0deINICLVVDKrXdMLDSGQSXN_kN9FDxs1xJ_ItCrRTTMV-ate73wY-U0X0seLoZ4w; expires=Sat, 16-Jul-2016 05:18:38 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.com.sg; HttpOnly
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX google.com.s9a2.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9b1.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9b2.psmtp.com 3600
MX google.com.s9a1.psmtp.com 3600
SOA 60
Mname ns3.google.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 132283225
Refresh 900
Retry 900
Expire 1800
Minimum TTL 0
AAAA 300
A 172.217.4.67 300
NS ns2.google.com 1819
NS ns3.google.com 1819
NS ns4.google.com 1819
NS ns1.google.com 1819

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
13 years 6 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.sgnic.sg...
----------------------------------------------------------------------
SGNIC WHOIS Server
----------------------------------------------------------------------

The following data is provided for information purposes only.

Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC

Domain Name: GOOGLE.COM.SG
Creation Date: 05-Jul-2002 17:42:32
Modified Date: 03-Jun-2015 17:19:42
Expiration Date: 05-Jul-2016 00:00:00
Domain Status: OK
Domain Status: CLIENT UPDATE PROHIBITED
Domain Status: CLIENT TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Domain Status: CLIENT DELETE PROHIBITED
Domain Status: VerifiedID@SG-Not Required


Registrant:

Name: GOOGLE INC. (SGNIC-ORG1113988)



Administrative Contact:

Name: MARKMONITOR INC. (SGNIC-ORG1301403)



Technical Contact:

Name: GOOGLE INC. (SGNIC-ORG1113988)
Email: email



Name Servers:
NS1.GOOGLE.COM
NS2.GOOGLE.COM
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

namispa.com
3 secs
zenstoves.net
12 secs
tomecano7.com
22 secs
faesl.org
41 secs
metrocardclub.com
55 secs
sugartwist.com
1 min
rbchroming.com
1 min
erinweed.com
1 min
girlsfightback.org
1 min
jackfritscher.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.com.sg widget